Fall 2023 Practice Schedule

Fall 2023 Practice Schedule
Group Gender Team Name Day(s) Time Coach Field
U6 CoEd Sounders Thurs 6:00PM Emily Field 5
U6 CoEd United Wed 6:00PM Tyler Field 8
U6 CoEd Whitecaps Mon 6:00PM Marlon Field 5
U8 Boys Gotham Mon, Thurs 7:00PM Franklin Field 3
U8 Boys Fire Wed, Fri 6:00PM Joseph & Jung Field 3
U8 Boys Crew Tues, Thurs 5:30PM John  Field 4
U8 Girls Spirit Mon, Thurs 6:00PM Franklin & Mike Field 3
U8 Girls Dash Mon, Wed 6:00PM Deon & Jayson Field 4
U10 Boys Dynamo Tues, Thurs 6:00PM Trey Field 1
U10 Boys Quakes Mon, Wed 6:00PM Seth Field 1
U10 Girls Waves Mon, Wed 6:00PM Robert Field 2A
U10 Girls Thorns Mon, Thurs 6:00PM Tee  Field 2B
U12 Boys Rapids Mon, Tues 7:00PM Michael Field 6A
U12 Boys Union Mon, Wed 6:00PM Aayush Field 6
U12 Girls Reign Mon, Wed 7:00PM Deon Field 6B
U12 Girls Kicks Tues, Thurs 6:30PM John  Field 6B
U14 Boys Galaxy Mon, Thurs 6:00PM Cam Field 7
U16 Boys Red Bulls Mon, Wed 6:30PM Zhen Field 7

U6 Fall 2023 Game Schedule

Date Home Away Time Field Location

Sept. 9th

Peachtree Ridge U6 Sounders
Peachtree Ridge U6 Whitecaps
8:30am PR-5 Peachtree Ridge
Sept. 16th
Peachtree Ridge U6 United
Peachtree Ridge U6 Sounders
8:00am PR-5 Peachtree Ridge
Sept. 16th
Peachtree Ridge U6 United
Peachtree Ridge U6 Whitecaps
9:30am PR-5 Peachtree Ridge
Sept. 23rd
Peachtree Ridge U6 Sounders
Peachtree Ridge U6 United
9:30am PR-5 Peachtree Ridge
Sept. 30th
Peachtree Ridge U6 Whitecaps
Peachtree Ridge U6 United
10:15am PR-5 Peachtree Ridge
Oct. 14th
Peachtree Ridge U6 Whitecaps
Peachtree Ridge U6 Sounders
9:00am PR-5 Peachtree Ridge
Oct. 21st
Peachtree Ridge U6 Sounders
Peachtree Ridge U6 United
9:00am PR-5 Peachtree Ridge
Oct. 28th
Peachtree Ridge U6 United
Peachtree Ridge U6 Whitecaps
9:00am PR-5 Peachtree Ridge
Nov. 4th
Peachtree Ridge U6 Whitecaps
Peachtree Ridge U6 Sounders
8:30am PR-5 Peachtree Ridge

 

PRYAA Fall 2023 Picture Schedule, Sept. 16th

Division/Team Name Picture Time Game Time
U10B Quakes 7:20AM 8:00AM
U6C Sounders 7:30AM 8:00AM
U6C United 7:40AM 8:00AM
U10G Waves 7:50AM 8:30AM
U8B Crew 8:00AM 8:30AM
U8G Dash 8:15AM 9:00AM
U16B Red Bulls 8:40AM 9:30AM
U6C Whitecaps 9:00AM 9:30AM
U10B Dynamo 9:10AM 9:45AM
U8G Spirit 9:30AM 10:00AM
U12G Reign 10:15AM 11:15AM
U12G Kicks 10:30AM 11:15AM
U8B Fire 10:50AM 11:30AM
U8B Gotham 11:00AM 11:30AM
U12B Rapids 11:15AM 12:30PM
U12B Union 1:00PM 1:45PM
U14B Galaxy 2:15PM 3:00PM
U10G Thorns 3:15PM 4:00PM